Login : Text Only : Screen Reader : Text Size: Decrease Font Size Increase Font Size
Attendance Register

ARDLEIGH ST MARY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 

GOVERNING BODY REGISTER OF ATTENDANCE 2015-2016

(P = present, A = absent and apology received, X = absent with no apology)


NAME OF GOVERNOR

END DATE

4

OCT

16

30

NOV

16

17

JAN

17

21 

MAR

17

2

MAY

17

11

JUL

17

Date 

Appointed/

Reappointed

CO-OPTED (5)









Mr Richard Talbot

31/03/2017

P






Reappted 01/04/13

Mrs Loraine Carey

31/03/2019

P






01/04/2015

Mr Mark Thrower

31/03/2019

A






01/04/2015

Mrs Zoe Howard-Lock

31/03/2019

P






01/04/2015

Mrs Amanda Watts

12/07/2017

P






      Re-appointed              13/07/16



















LA (1)









Mr Tim Barrott

31/03/2017

P






Reappted 01/04/2013




























PARENT (2)









Mr David Snook

09/12/2017

X






Re-elected 10/12/13

Mr Lee Partridge

06/03/2020

P






07/03/2016



















FOUNDATION (3)









Mrs Angela Heath   DBE

31/03/2017

P






Reappted 01/04/13

Mrs Barbara Hill PCC

31/01/2019

P






Reappted 01/02/15


Ex-officio

-

























STAFF (2)









Mrs Donna Parker

Ex-officio

P






Ex-officio

Mr Nathan Kempster

29/06/2020

P






Elected 30/06/16










Associate Members

















Mr Ceri Jones

12/07/2017

P






Re-appointed 13/07/16



















Mrs J Johnson (Clerk)


P









ARDLEIGH ST MARY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 

GOVERNING BODY REGISTER OF ATTENDANCE 2015-2016

(P = present, A = absent and apology received, X = absent with no apology)

NAME OF GOVERNOR

END DATE

18

NOV

15

15

MAR

16

20

APRIL

16

12

JULY

16

Date 

Appointed/

Reappointed

CO-OPTED (5)







Mr Richard Talbot

31/03/2017

P

P

P

P

Reappted 01/04/13

Mrs Jennifer Austin

Resigned 31 Aug 2016

31/03/2019

P

P

A

P

01/04/2015

Mrs Loraine Carey

31/03/2019

P

P

P

P

01/04/2015

Mr Mark Thrower

31/03/2019

P

P

P

P

01/04/2015

Mrs Zoe Howard-Lock

31/03/2019

A

P

P

P

01/04/2015






















LA (1)







Mr Tim Barrott

31/03/2017

P

P

P

P

Reappted 01/04/2013






















PARENT (2)







Mr David Snook

09/12/2017

P

A

A

P

Re-elected 10/12/13

Mr David Callen

Resigned 18 Nov 2015

23/05/2018

-

-

-

-

Re-elected 24/05/14

Mr Lee Partridge

06/03/2020

-

P

P

P

07/03/2016















FOUNDATION (3)







Mrs Angela Heath   DBE

31/03/2017

P

P

P

P

Reappted 01/04/13

Mrs Barbara Hill PCC

31/01/2019

P

P

P

P

Reappted 01/02/15


Ex-officio

-

-

-

-
















STAFF (2)







Mrs Donna Parker

Ex-officio

P

P

P

P

Ex-officio

Mr Richard Tucker

Resigned June 2016

11/09/2018

P

P

P

P

Re-elected 12/09/14

Mr Nathan Kempster

29/06/2020

-

-

-

A

Elected 30/06/16








Associate Members







Mrs Amanda Watts

13/07/2016

12/07/2017

P

P

P

P

14/07/15

Re-appointed 13/07/16

Mr Ceri Jones

13/07/2016

12/07/2017

P

P

P

P

14/07/15

Re-appointed 13/07/16















Mrs J Johnson (Clerk)


P

P

P

P




 

ARDLEIGH ST MARY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOVERNING BODY REGISTER OF ATTENDANCE 2016-2017
(P = present, A = absent and apology received, X = absent with no apology)

NAME OF GOVERNOR

END DATE

4

OCT
16

30
NOV
16

17
JAN
17

21
MAR
17

2
MAY
17

11
JUL
17

Date
Appointed/
Reappointed

CO-OPTED (5)

Mr Richard Talbot

31/03/2017

P

P

Reappted 01/04/13

Mrs Loraine Carey

31/03/2019

P

P

01/04/2015

Mr Mark Thrower

31/03/2019

A

P

01/04/2015

Mrs Zoe Howard-Lock

31/03/2019

P

P

01/04/2015

Mrs Amanda Watts

29/11/2020

-

P

30/11/2016

LA (1)

Mr Tim Barrott

31/03/2017

P

P

Reappted 01/04/2013

PARENT (2)

Mr David Snook

09/12/2017

X

X

Re-elected 10/12/13

Mr Lee Partridge

06/03/2020

P

A

07/03/2016

FOUNDATION (3)

Mrs Angela Heath DBE

31/03/2017

P

P

Reappted 01/04/13

Mrs Barbara Hill PCC

31/01/2019

P

P

Reappted 01/02/15

Rev Antony Wilson

Ex-officio

-

P

09/11/2016

STAFF (2)

Ms Donna Parker

Ex-officio

P

P

Ex-officio

Mr Nathan Kempster

29/06/2020

P

P

Elected 30/06/16

Associate Members

Mrs Amanda Watts

12/07/2017

P

-

-

-

-

-

Re-appointed 13/07/16

Appted Co-opted Gov on 30/11/2016

Mr Ceri Jones

12/07/2017

P

P

Re-appointed 13/07/16

Mrs J Johnson (Clerk)

P

P

 

 





Reconstituted 1 April 2015

Total of 13 Governors 

(5 Co-opted, 1 LA, 2 Parent, 2 Staff, 3 Foundation)




© 2009 developed and powered by STconnect